Engagements
Esther hilsberg_8_klein Mvi_6953-2

Engagements

Oratorium 

Philharmonie Berlin
Philharmonie Köln
Alte Oper Frankfurt
Tonhalle Düsseldorf
Konzerthaus Berlin
Herkulessaal München
Altenberger Dom
Konzertsaal Lugano
u.v.a.


Oper - Gastverträge

Theater Aachen
Pamina (Die Zauberflöte, W.A. Mozart)
Königin der Nacht (Die Zauberflöte, W.A. Mozart)
1. Dame (Die Zauberflöte, W.A. Mozart)
Adele (Die Fledermaus, J.Strauß)


Staatstheater Meiningen
Susanna (Die Hochzeit des Figaro, W.A. Mozart)
Karolka (Jenufa, L. Janaceck)
Klärchen (Egmont, L. van Beethoven)


Theater Gera
Rosina (Barbier von Sevilla, G. Rossini)


Theater Dresden-Radebeul
Susanna (Die Hochzeit des Figaro, W.A.Mozart)


Theater Coburg
Nachtigall (Die chinesische Nachtigall, E. Hilsberg)


Opernhaus Seoul (Süd-Korea)
Pamina (Die Zauberflöte, W.A. Mozart)


Opera Zuid
Königin der Nacht (Die Zauberflöte, W.A. Mozart)


Theater Eisenach
Klärchen (Egmont, L. van Beethoven)


Theater Magdeburg
Königin der Nacht (Die Zauberflöte, W.A. Mozart)
Euridice (Orpheus und Euridice, Chr.W.Gluck)
Ilia (Idomeneo, W.A. Mozart) (Cover)


Theater Detmold
(Chlestakows Wiederkehr, G. Klebe) (konzertant)


Theater Freiberg
Rosina (Barbier von Sevilla, G. Rossini)
Frau (Carmina burana, C. Orff)


Klassik Festival Monschau
Violetta (La Traviata, G. Verdi)
Mimi (La Bohème, G. Puccini)
Agathe (Der Freischütz, C.M.von Weber)
Pamina (Die Zauberflöte, W.A. Mozart)
Adele (Die Fledermaus, J. Strauß)


Theater Annaberg-Buchholz
Königin der Nacht (Die Zauberflöte, W.A. Mozart)


Kammeroper Köln
Hanna Glawari (Die lustige Witwe, F.Lehár)
Mimi (La Bohéme, G. Puccini)


Theater Plauen / Zwickau
Zeitel (Anatevka, J. Bock)


MainfrankenTheater Würzburg
Marie (Frau Luna, P. Lincke)


Theater Halberstadt
Anna (Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor, O. Nicolai)
Frasquita (Carmen, G. Bizet) 
Lisa (Land des Lächelns, F. Lehár) (konzertant)
Annina (Nacht in Venedig, J.Strauß) 
Donna Anna (Don Giovanni, W.A. Mozart)


Theater Nordhausen
Arsena (Der Zigeunerbaron, J. Strauß)


Oper Bonn
Sopran I (Anderes/Selbst, C. Seither)


Deutsche Oper am Rhein Düsseldorf / Duisburg
Geigenschülerin (Orpheus in der Unterwelt, J. Offenbach)


Festverträge

Theater Freiberg
Spielzeit 2004/2005 – 2007/2008

Nachtigall (Die Vögel, W. Braunfels)
Rosina (Barbier von Sevilla, G. Rossini)
Rose (Street Scene, K. Weill)
Annina (Nacht in Venedig, J. Strauß)
Donna Anna (Don Giovanni, W.A.Mozart)
Nanetta (Falstaff, G. Verdi)
Ilia (Idomeneo, W.A.Mozart)
Micaela (Carmen, G. Bizet)
Creuse (Medée, G. Charpentier)
Susanna (Die Hochzeit des Figaro, W.A.Mozart)
Musette (La Bohéme, W.A.Mozart)
Gretel (Hänsel und Gretel, E. Humperdinck)
Frasquita (Carmen, G. Bizet)
Isalda (Rolands Knappen, A. Lortzing)
Adele (Die Fledermaus, J. Strauß)
Mi (Land des Lächelns, F. Léhar)
Euridice (L´Orfeo, Monteverdi) u.a.


Staatstheater Meiningen
Spielzeit 2003/2004

Susanna (Die Hochzeit des Figaro, W.A.Mozart)
Zeitel (Anatevka, J. Bock)
Eva (Die Schöpfung, J. Haydn)
Karolka (Jenufa, L. Janaceck)


Nordharzer Städtebundtheater Halberstadt
Spielzeit 2001/2002 und 2002/2003

Königin der Nacht (Die Zauberflöte, W.A. Mozart)
Agathe (Der Freischütz, C.M. von Weber)
Musette (La Bohéme, G. Puccini)
Bubikopf (Der Kaiser von Atlantis, V. Ullmann)
Madeleine (Madame Pompadour, L. Fall)
Adele (Die Fledermaus, J. Strauß)
Marie (Zar und Zimmermann, A. Lortzing)
Arsena (Der Zigeunerbaron, J.Strauß)
Ännchen (Der Freischütz, C.M. von Weber)
Taumann / Sandmann (Hänsel und Gretel, E. Humperdinck)
Bärbele (Das Schwarzwaldmädel, L. Jessel)
Tempelsängerin (Aida, G. Verdi) u.a.